Menu

St John The Baptist Church of England Primary School

Loving Learning, Building Community, Growing in Faith

Welcome

Who's Who

Staff at St John's

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Trudie Colotto*

Head Teacher 

Mrs Elizabeth Orton*

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Fiona Brewin*

 Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Marie Green*

Business Manager

*Designated Child Protection Officers

 

Administrative & Clerical Staff

Mrs Anita Mistry

Office Manager 

Ms Niki Deen 

Administrator

Miss Ella Power

Administration Apprentice

Mr David Hunt

ICT Technician

 

Teaching Staff

 

Year Group

Additional responsibilities

Mrs Suzanne Holden    SENCo

Mrs Fiona Brewin

Foundation

Assistant Head Teacher, Foundation Lead and KS1 Maths Lead

Miss Grace Rennocks

Foundation

Academically More Able

Miss Lauren McManus

Foundation

Phonics & Year 1 Reading Co-ordinator

Miss Rose Higgs

Foundation

PHSE,  SMSC and RSE Co-ordinator

Mrs Laura Billson

Year 1 

DT Co-ordinator

Mrs Cathy O'Brien

Year 1 

Geography Co-ordinator

Mrs Emma Scarborough

Year 1

 Art Co-ordinator

Mrs Lisa Woodward

Year 1 

 Break and Lunchtime Play Co-ordinator

Mrs Ceri Beaumont 

Year 1 

Music Co-ordinator

Mrs Anna Fewster

Year 1

Play Leaders Co-ordinator

Miss Shannon Dunnan

Year 2

Computing Co-ordinator
Mrs Sophie Braybrooke Year 2   
Mrs Faranah Ibrahim Year 2 Eco Team 

Mrs Mia Higgins (maternity Leave)

Year 2

KS1 writing, whole school spelling and handwriting

Miss Georgia Jackson 

Year 2

EAL

Mrs Rachel Buckby

Year 3

RE & Collective Worship Co-ordinator

Mrs Suzanne Impey

Year 3 

KS2 Reading Co-ordinator

Mrs Denise Smith

Year 3 

Science Co-ordinator

Mrs Chloe Sharpe 

Year 4 

Modern Foreign Language Co-ordinator

Mrs Lauren Marlow

Year 4 

KS2 Maths Co-ordinator

Mis Courtney Foran 

Year 4 

 

Mr Rhys Chivers

Year 5 

PE Co-ordinator

Mrs Ros Kimber Year 5   

Mrs V Pallett

Year 6

Pupil Premium Co-ordinator

Mrs Elizabeth Orton

Year 6

Assistant Head, Literacy lead and KS2 Writing Co-ordinator

Mr Josh Mason  Year 6  History and KS2 Music support

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Helen Whitmore

HLTA

Ms Dawn Southwell

HLTA

Mrs Alison Rimmington

HLTA

Mrs Sophie Braybrooke

HLTA

Mrs Carina Leeson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Cheryl Brewer

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Dawn Hyde

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Elizabeth Duggan

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jayne Taylor

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jovanka Bjelic

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Katie Butlin

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nicole Kenna

Teaching Assistant

Miss Sarah Verity

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sharon Bingham 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Shirley Griffin

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Aditee Shelley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Caroline Wheeler

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Elizabeth Cox

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fiona Richardson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Halima Choudhury

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jane Rogers

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Jo Ptohopoulos

Teaching Assistant 

Ms Kate Jennings

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Sabina Malik

Teaching Assistant

Miss Lydia Hill Teaching Assistant Apprentice
Miss Lydia Rushton Teaching Assistant Apprentice
Miss Jayda Watson Teaching Assistant Apprentice
Miss Antonia Thacker Teaching Assistant Apprentice
Miss Ruby Edwards Teaching Assistant Apprentice

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Cheryl Brewer

Lunchtime Manager – Hall

Mrs Elizabeth Duggan

Lunchtime Manager – Playground

Mrs Mina Matu

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Halima Choudhury

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Jo Ptohopoulos

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Dawn Hyde

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Jovanka Bjelic

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Nicole Kenna

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Sarah Verity

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Ivana Mirkovic

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Miss Katie Butlin

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Rosina Carr

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Miss Kirsty Ryan

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Linda Naranjo-Hayakawa

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Aditee Shelley

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Jane Rogers  Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Meeta Maru

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Manjula Chauhan Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Nikki Deen Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Rehana Dakri Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Falguni Jaldevi Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Carina Leeson Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Premises Staff

Sara Duckworth

Premises Officer

Dawn Smart

Premises Officer

Julie Potterton

Premises Officer

 

Catering Staff

Donna Noble

Catering Manager

Melanie Hovell

Catering Supervisor

Top