Menu

St John The Baptist Church of England Primary School

Loving Learning, Building Community, Growing in Faith

Welcome

Who's Who

Staff at St John's

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Trudie Colotto*

Head Teacher 

Mr David Chapple*

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Marie Green*

Business Manager

Mrs Tas Heer-Smith*SENCo

 

*Designated Child Protection Officers

 

Administrative & Clerical Staff

Mrs Anita Mistry

School Office Manager 

Miss Ella Power

School Office Administrator

Miss Khadijah Turner-Harris

School Office Apprentice

Mrs Aimee Miller

 School Attendance Officer

 

 

Teaching Staff

 

Year Group

Additional responsibilities

Mrs Taswinder Heer-Smith SENCo

Mrs Chloe Sharpe

Foundation

Spanish Lead, MFL

Miss Lauren McManus

Foundation

EYFS Lead, Phonics and KS1 Reading Lead

Mrs Emma ScarboroughFoundationArt Co-ordinator
Miss Daisy BannisterFoundationEco Warrior
Miss Grace RennocksYear 1Design & Technology 
Mrs Laura BillsonYear 2KS1 Writing
Mrs Cathy O'BrienYear 2Playleaders

Mrs Ceri Beaumont 

Year 3

Music Co-ordinator

Mrs Vanessa PallettYear 5 EAL
Mrs Rose HiggsYear 2PHSE,SMSC and RSE Co-ordinator

Miss Shannon Dunnan

Year 4

Computing Co-ordinator
Mrs Faranah IbrahimYear 2

Maternity Leave

Mrs Mia Higgins

Year 2

KS1 writing, whole school spelling and handwriting

Mrs Fiona Brewin

Year 2

Assistant Head Teacher, KS1 Lead and KS1 Maths Lead.
Mrs Zainab Yakub-RashidYear 1Maternity Cover
Mrs Lucy FarnhamYear 2FS2 and KS1 Maths lead, FS2 and KS1 Maths Masters.
Mr Rhys ChiversYear 3Year 3 & 4 Lead

Mrs Denise Smith

Year 3 

Science Co-ordinator

Miss Jemaine Knott

Year 4 

Eco Lead

Miss Courtney Foran 

Year 6

PE Co-ordinator

Mrs Suzanne ImpeyYear 5KS2 Reading Co-ordinator
Mrs Ros KimberYear 5 Geography Lead
Mr Josh Mason Year 6 History and KS2 Music support
Mrs BuckbyYear 6RE & Collective Worship Co-ordinator
Miss Georgia Jackson

Year 1

EAL Lead

 

 

 

 

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Mrs Sharon Bingham

HLTA

 

Mrs Carina Leeson

HLTA

 

Mrs Dawn Southwell

HLTA

 Mrs Dawn Hyde

Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Elizabeth Duggan

Teaching Assistant (Forest school Lead)

 Mrs Jayne Taylor

Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Jovanka Bjelic

Teaching Assistant

 Miss Katie Butlin 

Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Nicole Kenna

Teaching Assistant (Dyslexia Gold Lead)

 Mrs Alexandra Andrei

Teaching Assistant

 Miss Lara Colotto

Teaching Assistant 

 Miss Charlotte Gale

Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Aditee Shelley

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Caroline Wheeler

Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Elizabeth Cox

Teaching Assistant (First aid lead)

 Mr Steve PowerTeaching Assistant
 Mrs Carri Bray

Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Halima Choudhury

Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Jane Rogers

Teaching Assistant 

 Mrs Jo Ptohopoulos

Teaching Assistant 

 Ms Kate Jennings

Teaching Assistant 

 Mrs Sabina Malik

Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Ivana MirkovicTeaching Assistant
 Miss Lydia HillTeaching Assistant Apprentice
 Miss Lydia RushtonTeaching Assistant Apprentice
 Miss Aamina LalaTeaching Assistant Apprentice
 Miss Ashleigh LukerTeaching Assistant  (Makaton Lead)
 Miss Ruqayyah MahamedTeaching Assistant Apprentice
 Mrs Heena MehmiTeaching Assistant Apprentice
 Miss Holly MooreTeaching Assistant Apprentice
 Miss Aliyah ChilwanTeaching Assistant Apprentice
 Miss Hermione OxmanTeaching Assistant Apprentice
 Miss Zara JoyceTeaching Assistant Apprentice
 Miss Ellen CooperTeaching Assistant Apprentice
 

Miss Zahra Abdul-Sattar

Teaching Assistant Apprentice

 

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Elizabeth Duggan

 

Lunchtime Manager – Playground

Miss Lara Colotto Lunchtime Manager - Hall
Mrs Halima Choudhury 

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Jo Ptohopoulos 

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Dawn Hyde

 

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Jovanka Bjelic 

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Nicole Kenna 

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Ivana Mirkovic

 

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Miss Aamina Lala Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Katie Butlin 

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Rosina Carr 

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Aditee Shelley 

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Jane Rogers  Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Meeta Maru

 Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Manjula Chauhan Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Heena Heena Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Rehana Dakri Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Halima Pelaria-Ghaswala Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Carina Leeson Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Yasmin Patel Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Hermione Oxman Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Holly Moore Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Ruqayya Mahamed Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Zara Joyce Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Mariam Karolia Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Asma Mallu Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Premises Staff

Ewa Sikorska

Premises Officer

Dawn Smart

Premises Officer

Julie Potterton

Premises Officer

Sandra PeachPremises Officer

 

Catering Staff

Debbie

Catering Manager

Melanie Hovell

Catering Supervisor

Top